Go

Contact Us

  • Phone: (830) 625-9191
  • Email: 
  • Mailing Address: 181 S. Santa Clara St., New Braunfels, TX 78130

 

 

In Our Congregation

Instead, speaking the truth in love, we will in all things grow up into him who is the Head, that is, Christ.  From him the whole body, joined and held together by every supporting ligament, grows and builds itself up in love, as each part does its work.
Ephesians 4:15-16

Worship Ministry – Rod Mueller

Altar Guild

Audio / Visual

Communion Preparer / Server

Greeter

Lay Minister

Pew Pals

Scripture Reader

Usher

Youth & Family Educational Ministry – Sue Schwab

Teach/work with Adult Bible Study

Teach/work with Middle School Youth

Teach/work with Elementary Youth

Teach/work with Preschool Youth

Work with Vacation Bible School

Drive van for youth activities

Music and Creative Arts Ministries – Jody Noblett

Sanctuary Choir

Voices of Faith

Covenant Band

Alleluia Choir

Cherub Choir

The Messengers

Puppet Ministry

Mime Ministry 

Prayer Ministry

Friday Morning Prayer Group - Friday 7:00 a.m. - Roylene Haggard 

Prayer Chain - Carolyn Zunker

Service Ministry

SOS Food Bank - Hildy Slocum

Use Your Car - Benno Engel

Quilters - Tuesdays, 9:00 a.m. in Rm 211 - Betty Pankau

Stitch & Pray Crochet - Dorothy Nehring

Hospital Ministry - Ola Fischer

Eucharistic Ministry (Serving Communion to shut-ins & Nursing Homes) – Carolyn Zunker

Sunshine Ministry (Making and delivering gifts & Cards for shut-ins) - Jeannie Anderson

Kitchen Angels (Delivering meals to those who have been in the hospital) – Emily Harborth

Bereavement Ministry – Carol Schorn

Serving and setting up for Memorial Service Receptions

Bringing food for Memorial Service Receptions

Master Craftsmen - First Wednesday, 7:30 a.m., Men’s Group that meets at St. Martin's - Harold Voges

Wild Game Dinner Committee - Garth & Lance Bielke

Administrative Projects & Tasks – Church Administrator 

Be On a Board

Christian Education – Sue Schwab

Congregational Life Board – Emily Harborth

Evangelism Board – Paul Henfey

Family & Youth Board - Alison  Setser

Personnel Board – Chip Franck

Preschool Board – Nancy Schlather

Property Board – Danny Zunker

Public Relations Board – Phil Moore

Stewardship Board – Arlen Pietsch

Worship Board – Rod Mueller

Fellowship Ministry - Friends in Faith

Breaking Bread – meets in homes in small groups.  Contact Dotty Collins

Bridge Friends - meets 1st & 3rd Thurs., 1:00 p.m.  Contact Karen Krieg

Domino Friends - meets 4th Saturday, 7:00 p.m. Contact Janice & Larry Phillips

Mah Jongg Friends- meets 2nd & 4th Tuesdays, 1:30 p.m.  Contact Shirley Stamets

Out to Eat Friends - meets 2nd Friday, 5:00 p.m.  Contact Sue & Larry Schwab